SUMMARY REPORT
RUN DATE:11/06/18
RUN TIME:10:23 PM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 18) .  .  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,971
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .02

          U.S. SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           PATRICK MORRISEY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,596   53.45
           JOSEPH MANCHIN, III (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     2,095   43.13
           RUSTY HOLLEN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160    3.29
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (MTN) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .12

          U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 3st Congressional District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           CAROL MILLER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,886   60.28
           RICHARD OJEDA II (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,897   39.62
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (LIB) .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (MTN) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .10

          STATE SENATOR 10th Senatorial District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           GEORGE BOOGIE AMBLER (REP).  .  .  .  .     2,802   58.42
           STEPHEN BALDWIN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,990   41.49
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (LIB) .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (MTN) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .08

          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 28th Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           JEFFREY PACK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,783   24.91
           ROY G COOPER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,393   33.44
           ANDREW EVANS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,215   30.95
           SANDY SHAW (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       760   10.62
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (LIB) .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (MTN) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .08

          MEMBER OF HOUSE OF DELEGATES 42nd Delegate District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           DENNY R. CANTERBURY (REP) .  .  .  .  .       408   33.31
           STEVE MALCOMB (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   18.94
           CINDY LAVENDER-BOWE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       273   22.29
           JEFF CAMPBELL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308   25.14
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (LIB) .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (MTN) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .33

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           KEVIN A MANN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,091   63.35
           SHANE ASHLEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,786   36.61
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (LIB) .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (MTN) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .04

          SHERIFF - UNEXPIRED TERM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           ELMER GALFORD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,301   47.10
           KENNETH HEDRICK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,575   52.71
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (LIB) .  .  .         0
           NO CANDIDATE(S) NOMINATED (MTN) .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .18

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT OF APPEALS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           MARK HUNT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       943   23.01
           HIRAM "BUCK" LEWIS, IV .  .  .  .  .  .       218    5.32
           CHRIS WILKES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172    4.20
           JOANNA I. TABIT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       943   23.01
           TIM ARMSTEAD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       976   23.81
           RONALD H. HATFIELD, JR..  .  .  .  .  .       264    6.44
           JEFF C. WOODS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218    5.32
           HARRY C. "BO" BRUNER, JR. .  .  .  .  .       150    3.66
           ROBERT H CARLTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172    4.20
           D.C. OFFUTT, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32     .78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .27

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT OF APPEALS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           JIM DOUGLAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       327    7.54
           WILLIAM STEWART THOMPSON  .  .  .  .  .       153    3.53
           JIM O'BRIEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72    1.66
           ROBERT J FRANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,315   30.31
           EVAN JENKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,828   42.14
           MARTY "REDSHOES" SHEEHAN  .  .  .  .  .        40     .92
           BRENDEN D. LONG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80    1.84
           DENNISE RENEE SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .       307    7.08
           WILLIAM SCHWARTZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32     .74
           JEFFREY KESSLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179    4.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .12

          MONROE 2018 FIRE LEVY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           For the Levies.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,860   63.78
           Against the Levies  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,624   36.22

          AMENDMENT NO. 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,806   58.26
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,010   41.74

          AMENDMENT NO. 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           FOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,051   68.10
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,429   31.90